Skip to content

Sento Floorstanding WC

Variant
Matte Black
White
Mat Beige
White, Round
Matte Black
White
Mat Beige
White, Round
Class
Priced from
$639.00
$1154.28
$505.00
$1218.90
Product Image Product Image Product Image Product Image
Overall Score
48
Partial Data Review
This product is either new or has limited information published about it. This product page is limited as a result
Design 4 /5
Features 2 /5
Cleansing 1 /5
  • checkmark Wash-down inner shape
  • checkmark Rim-ex rim feature
  • checkmark Floor Mounted by Sides-Single installation

Verdict

The Sento Floorstanding WC presents a minimalist and clean design with a round bowl shape and a smooth matte finish available in black or white, making it visually appealing and adaptable to various bathroom styles. However, its functionality is fairly basic, lacking advanced features such as dual flush, siphon jet, or pressure assist, which may limit flushing efficiency. The absence of modern conveniences like a heated seat or bidet also marks it as a straightforward option. While it offers a reliable build with a one-piece floor-mounted design and includes a seat, potential buyers should consider that performance and feature richness are modest compared to more advanced models. Overall, it suits customers seeking simplicity and style without extensive technological enhancements.

Features

These are all Sento Floorstanding WC features and their negative/positive mentions in the owners reviews

Heated Seat
i
Antimicrobial Surface
i
Stick-Resistant Bowl
i
Rimless Cleaning
i
Touchless Flush
i
Splash-Free Design
i
Fully Skirted Trapway
i
Easy-Off Seat
i
Continuous Cleaning
i
Chair-Height / Comfort Height
i
Standard Height
i
Soft-Close Lid
i
Heated Seat
i
Elongated Comfort
i
Compact Elongated
i
Toe-Touch Flush
i
Insulated Tank
i
Quiet Close Seat
i
Water Saver / Eco-Friendly
i
Ultra-High Efficiency
i
Dual-Flush Capability
i
Clog-Free / High Performance
i
Power Flush (Pressure)
i
Quiet Flush
i
Siphon Jet Action
i
360-Degree Rinse
i
Leak-Free Guarantee
i
Space Saving (Corner)
i
Space Saving (Wall Hung)
i
Floating Aesthetic
i
Easy Install / Top-Fix
i
Retrofit Ready
i
Seamless / One-Piece
i
Back-to-Wall
i
Left/Right Lever Option
i
Modern / Sleek Look
i
Classic / Traditional Look
i
Color Matched
i
Matte Finish
i
Hidden Supply Line
i

Technical Specifications

Technical information of the Sento Floorstanding WC toilet

Basic Information

Type

Water Closet

SKU(s)

7985B0

Brand

Vitra Toilets

Variant

White

Model

Sento Floorstanding WC

Product Website

Installation & Setup

Installation Notes

-

Electrical & Power

Max Power

-

Power Rating

-

Power Consumption

-

Power Cord Length

-

Dimensions & Weights

Seat Dimensions

-

Shipping Dimensions

-

Weight Specifications

-

Shipping Weight

-

Weight Capacity

-

Water & Plumbing

Water Supply Pressure

-

Easy Water Strainer Access

-

Universal Toilet Compatability

-

Features & Options

Air Dryer

-

Seat Shape

-

Bidet Towels

-

Automatic Lid and Seat

-

Adjustable Water Pressure

-

Customizable Nozzle Positions

-

Documentation

Warranty

>1 year

Spec Sheet URL

-

Install and Maintain Manuals

PDFs and guides to install and maintain your Sento Floorstanding WC.

Buy and Price

Sento Floorstanding WC price history and current available prices. Choose the price and click to buy

Sento Floorstanding WC

Colour: Matte Black Shape: Round
vitraglobal.com $639.00
Colour: White Shape: Round
vitraglobal.com $1154.28
Colour: Mat Beige Shape: Round
vitraglobal.com $505.00
Colour: White Shape: Round
vitraglobal.com $1218.90

Price History

Highest:
Lowest:
Average:

Product Comparison

Compare Sento Floorstanding WC toilet with other models

How We Test

Trust Built on Data and Diligence

Trust Built on Data and Diligence

At EveryToilet, we invest significant time and resources in ingesting, organizing, and enhancing product specs and review data to ensure accuracy. Discover our approach.

Summary

Overall summary of the Sento Floorstanding WC toilet

Sento Floorstanding WC

Sento Floorstanding WC

Brand: Vitra Toilets
Type: Water Closet
Class: Standard
From: $1,154.28

Overall Score

48

Verdict

The Sento Floorstanding WC presents a minimalist and clean design with a round bowl shape and a smooth matte finish available in black or white, making it visually appealing and adaptable to various bathroom styles. However, its functionality is fairly basic, lacking advanced features such as dual flush, siphon jet, or pressure assist, which may limit flushing efficiency. The absence of modern conveniences like a heated seat or bidet also marks it as a straightforward option. While it offers a reliable build with a one-piece floor-mounted design and includes a seat, potential buyers should consider that performance and feature richness are modest compared to more advanced models. Overall, it suits customers seeking simplicity and style without extensive technological enhancements.

Compare Products (/4)
Compare