Skip to content

Summit® 1.6 Round Toilet Combination

Type
Two Piece
Class
Priced from
$282.97
Product Image
Overall Score
52
Partial Data Review
This product is either new or has limited information published about it. This product page is limited as a result
Design 4 /5
Features 3 /5
Cleansing 1 /5
  • checkmark 1.6 gpf / 6.0 lpf low water consumption
  • checkmark Round front, standard height bowl
  • checkmark Consistent, powerful and reliable

Verdict

The Summit® 1.6 Round Toilet Combination offers a solid and dependable flushing system, backed by its advanced MagnaFlush™ technology and efficient 1.6 gallons per flush rate, making it a water-conscious choice. Its classic round front design with a standard height suits a variety of bathroom layouts, while the durable ceramic bowl with easy-to-clean glaze ensures long-lasting usability. Although its design features and visual appeal are somewhat modest and it lacks some modern conveniences like a bidet or heated seat, the overall performance and reliability make it a practical option for those prioritizing functionality and straightforward use. Installation is simplified by the SmartFasten™ connection, but consumers seeking advanced features or cutting-edge aesthetics might want to consider alternatives.

Features

These are all Summit® 1.6 Round Toilet Combination features and their negative/positive mentions in the owners reviews

Heated Seat
i
Antimicrobial Surface
i
Stick-Resistant Bowl
i
Rimless Cleaning
i
Touchless Flush
i
Splash-Free Design
i
Fully Skirted Trapway
i
Easy-Off Seat
i
Continuous Cleaning
i
Chair-Height / Comfort Height
i
Standard Height
i
Soft-Close Lid
i
Heated Seat
i
Elongated Comfort
i
Compact Elongated
i
Toe-Touch Flush
i
Insulated Tank
i
Quiet Close Seat
i
Water Saver / Eco-Friendly
i
Ultra-High Efficiency
i
Dual-Flush Capability
i
Clog-Free / High Performance
i
Power Flush (Pressure)
i
Quiet Flush
i
Siphon Jet Action
i
360-Degree Rinse
i
Leak-Free Guarantee
i
Space Saving (Corner)
i
Easy Install / Top-Fix
i
Retrofit Ready
i
Back-to-Wall
i
Left/Right Lever Option
i
Modern / Sleek Look
i
Classic / Traditional Look
i
Color Matched
i
Matte Finish
i

Technical Specifications

Technical information of the Summit® 1.6 Round Toilet Combination toilet

Basic Information

Type

Round Seat Toilet

SKU(s)

380-386

Brand

Mansfield plumbing

Variant

-

Model

Summit® 1.6 Round Toilet Combination

Product Website

Installation & Setup

Installation Notes

-

Electrical & Power

Max Power

-

Power Rating

-

Power Consumption

-

Power Cord Length

-

Dimensions & Weights

Seat Dimensions

-

Shipping Dimensions

-

Weight Specifications

-

Shipping Weight

-

Weight Capacity

-

Water & Plumbing

Water Supply Pressure

-

Easy Water Strainer Access

-

Universal Toilet Compatability

-

Features & Options

Air Dryer

-

Seat Shape

-

Bidet Towels

-

Automatic Lid and Seat

-

Adjustable Water Pressure

-

Customizable Nozzle Positions

-

Documentation

Warranty

no

Spec Sheet URL

-

Install and Maintain Manuals

PDFs and guides to install and maintain your Summit® 1.6 Round Toilet Combination.

Buy and Price

Summit® 1.6 Round Toilet Combination price history and current available prices. Choose the price and click to buy

Summit® 1.6 Round Toilet Combination

mansfieldplumbing.com $282.97

Price History

Highest:
Lowest:
Average:

Product Comparison

Compare Summit® 1.6 Round Toilet Combination toilet with other models

How We Test

Trust Built on Data and Diligence

Trust Built on Data and Diligence

At EveryToilet, we invest significant time and resources in ingesting, organizing, and enhancing product specs and review data to ensure accuracy. Discover our approach.

Summary

Overall summary of the Summit® 1.6 Round Toilet Combination toilet

Summit® 1.6 Round Toilet Combination

Summit® 1.6 Round Toilet Combination

Type: Two Piece
Class: Standard
From: $282.97

Overall Score

52

Verdict

The Summit® 1.6 Round Toilet Combination offers a solid and dependable flushing system, backed by its advanced MagnaFlush™ technology and efficient 1.6 gallons per flush rate, making it a water-conscious choice. Its classic round front design with a standard height suits a variety of bathroom layouts, while the durable ceramic bowl with easy-to-clean glaze ensures long-lasting usability. Although its design features and visual appeal are somewhat modest and it lacks some modern conveniences like a bidet or heated seat, the overall performance and reliability make it a practical option for those prioritizing functionality and straightforward use. Installation is simplified by the SmartFasten™ connection, but consumers seeking advanced features or cutting-edge aesthetics might want to consider alternatives.

Compare Products (/4)
Compare